⇡ FIBER OPTIK

TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000M multi-mode/single-mode LC-Type - RJ45 - SFP port

450,000 Rp.350,000 (maaf kosong)

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z FX port supports hot-swappable Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port FX port support hot-swappable Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber Ports 1 Gigabit SFP port 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX) Wave Length Depends on the used SFP module Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm) Power Supply External Power Adapter Safety & Emission FCC, CE Environment Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104) Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40~158) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Cara Beli ⇢
Lokasi Toko Kami ⇢
copyleft all rights reversed - © 2005-2020
no javascript, no cookies, no registration!
jami
Jual TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000M multi-mode/single-mode LC-Type - RJ45 - SFP port ★★★★★ beli di Toko Baliwae Linux, Shop Baliwae Linux di Denpasar Bali